Church Notices

0

ABUNDANT LIFE WORSHIP CENTRE – Kuyasa School Hall
10.30am Morning Service – Pastor NC Julius 079 496 4256
AFM OF SA – God’s Glory Assembly – Indoor Sports Centre – Ext 6
9am Youth and Sunday School Services 10am Morning Service
Pastor B.L. Kutu 082 828 6194

AGS/AFM EL SHADDAI (Former AOG Church, Blackbeard Street)
10am Morning Service
Pastor Pieter Swartz 082 414 7711 Elders: Dennis Goliath 073 272 8112
Ronnie Scheepers 083 610 2926

BODY OF CHRIST INTERNATIONAL RAINBOW MINISTRIES – Makana Hall
9am Children Ministries
9.30am Intercession
10am Sunday Service
Apostolic MM Mngcongo
071 906 4286

BOWKER STREET BAPTIST CHURCH
10am: Sunday Service – Pastor: Eugino Nel

CATHEDRAL OF ST MICHAEL AND ST GEORGE
7.30am Holy Eucharist (SAPB)
9.30am Sung Eucharist (AAPB)
5pm Choral Evensong
6.30pm Student Service

CHRIST CHURCH – Speke Street
8.30am Sunday: Holy Eucharist with Hymns (APB 1989)
9am Wednesday: Holy Communion
Vic Graham 076 098 5763

CHRIST EMBASSY CHURCH – 19 African Street in Princess Alice Hall
9am Morning Service
Pastor Stewart 078 875 0319

CONQUERORS COVENANT CHURCH – Nombulelo Hall, Joza
10am – 12pm Sunday
Nceba Ngeju 073 653 2655

EMMANUEL ASSEMBLY – 12 Paton Place, Vergenoeg
10.30am Morning Service
5.30pm Evening Service
Pastor Apost NJL Williams
084 226 2457

EVERY NATION CHRISTIAN CHURCH – VGHS Hall, Beaufort Str
9.30am Morning Service
12.30pm isiXhosa Service
6.30pm Evening Service
046 622 3426

FAITH ALIVE BIBLE CHURCH
276 Ext 4, Joza
9.30am Morning Service
Pastors Xolisile & Xoliswa Pantsi 083 922 9379/071 794 0331

FRONTIERS CHURCH INT – VP School Hall, Beaufort Street
9.30am Dave Koch 084 470 2095 or
046 636 7815

FULL GOSPEL CHURCH OF GOD
11 Caldecott Street
9am Morning Service and Promised land (Sunday School)
6.30pm Evening Service
Pastor JJ Botha, 046 622 5949 or Email: fullgospelchurch@telkomsa.net

SHALOM REVIVAL MINISTERIES
8073 Lingelihle Loc Ext 6 Joza
10am Morning Service
Pastor TP Dube Ngcayisa 083 671 9686

GRAHAMSTOWN BAPTIST CHURCH – Bathurst Street
9.30am Morning Worship and Sunday School Every 1st Sunday Communion
6.30pm Evening Service every 3rd Sunday Communion
11.30am Kariega Church 4th Sunday only

GRAHAMSTOWN CHRISTIAN CENTRE – Lucas Meyer Ave
9am Sunday Worship
Pastor D Hagemann 046 622 3309

GOD’S KINGDOM INTERNATIONAL FELLOWSHIP – 8 Frere Street
7pm Wednesday 10am Sunday
Mrs Mildred Oosthuizen
046 622 6655 or 079 475 0868

JABEZ HOUSE ASSEMBLY – Sun City community creche
10am Morning Service 6pm Evening Service
Pastor T Smit 079 622 9812

MARIYA uMAMA weTHEMBA MONASTERY – Highlands Road – Holy Cross Benedictine Monks
9am Holy Eucharist
046 622 8111

METHODIST CHURCH OF SA
Commem 9am English Service
Wesley 9am English Service
Sole Memorial 10am Afrikaans Service
St. Mark’s 11am Afrikaans Service
St. Mark’s 6pm Afrikaans Service

NEDERDUITSE GEREFORMEERDE KERK – 38 Market St
9am Erediens, aand selgemeentes
046 622 4598

NEDERDUITSCH HERVORMDE KERK
9am Every Sunday erediens – Port Alfred 2nd and 4th Sundays
11am Eredienste Cannon Rocks
Prof John Gericke 046 624 9025

PEACE OF CHRIST MINISTRIES AND PRAISE – Nduna 1, Ext 1, Joza
9am Kidz Church 9.30am Intercession 10am Sunday Service
Pastor PP Pango 082 662 9422

PINKSTER PROTESTANTE KERK – Brushwood Farm, industrial area, behind Ght Prison
9am Sondagskool 10am Oggenddiens 7pm Aanddiens
Shawn Warren 082 808 6136

RELIGIOUS SOCIETY OF FRIENDS (QUAKERS) 622 3382 or 622 3076
RIVER OF LIFE – Assembly of God cnr Hill and Huntley St
8.30am MORNING ALIVE ( Worship service & Kidz Church)
10am Worship Service & Kidz Church 6pm Dynamic Evening Service
Pastors Innocent and Milcah Matepo. 046 622 3626

ROCK OF AGES CHRISTIAN CHURCH INTERNATIONAL – Duna Library – Joza
10am: Sunday Service
Past FW Arendse 072 118 9049

SALEM CHURCH
8.30am Pastor Mike Webb

SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH – next to Pick n Pay
9.30am Sabbath School (Saturday) 11am Worship Service

ST AUGUSTINE’S CHURCH
9.30 am Sunday Service

ST BARNABAS (Alicedale)
10am Xhosa service on the 1st, 2nd and 4th Sunday of each month and the English service on the 3rd.
J Olckers 082 601 9665

ST BARTHOLOMEW’S CHURCH (Market Street)
9am Eucharist with hymns – APB1989
Fr Eric Kelly 046 622 4552

ST CLEMENT’S CHURCH – (top end of High Street, next to Railway Station)
9am – Holy Eucharist

ST CYPRIAN’S – (Highlands)
10am Second Sunday of month. Contact R Wilmot 0825796886 or
P Rose 082 801 1353

ST MOSES CHURCH OF CHRIST IN ZION OF RSA – (9772 Manka Veleleni Street, Vukani Location)
Sunday 11am to 1.30pm Wednesday 6pm to 7.30pm
Siyabulela Mnyakama 073 961 7839

ST JOSEPH’S CATHOLIC CHURCH (Joza)
8am Mass

ST MARY’S CATHOLIC CHURCH (Albany Road)
10am Sunday Mass
6pm Tuesday service

ST PATRICK’S CATHOLIC CHURCH (47 Hill Street)
8am Sunday Mass. -046 622 2808

ST PETER CLAVER’S CATHOLIC CHURCH (Raglan Road)
11am Mass

ST PETER’S (Sidbury)
10am Every 1st Sunday.
R Hart 042 235 1250 or Rev Isaias Chachine 071 005 0185

THE APOSTOLIC FAITH MISSION OF AFRICA (Z Street, Joza)
10am Sunday School,
11am Service
Rev KA Ndaleni
The Rock Family Church
(1 Dundas Street)
8.30am – Sunday Services
Makana Library
Shaun Brandon 073 227 9143

THE OLD APOSTOLIC CHURCH IN ZION OF SA (behind Benjamin Mahlasela High) – 11am Sunday Service, 6pm Wednesday service
Archbishop NT Chrisjan 083 363 1073

THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER–DAY SAINTS (6 Bennett Str)
9am Sundays 081 527 0101

THE UPPER ROOM, W.O.W MINISTRIES
7pm Monday: Bible Study – 19 Frere Street, 7pm Thursday: Holy Spirit Evening – Antics Centre, Albany Road
5.30pm Sunday: Evening Service – Antics Centre, Albany Road
Ev. Jenfred Engelbrecht 083 204 4456

TIBETAN BUDDHIST MEDITATION CENTRE – 19 West Street
Tuesdays 6pm – 7pm Meditation
Sundays: 9am – 10am Green Tara

TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
(Hill Street) 9.30am Morning Worship and Sunday School
6.30pm Evening Service
Church Office: 046 622 4254
Rev Boitumelo Gaborone
081 554 5485

UNION CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH (Albany Road)
9am Sunday School, 10am Morning Service, 6pm Evening Service

UNIVERSAL CHURCH OF THE KINGDOM OF GOD (UCKG) 33 Beaufort Street
Week: 6am, 7am, 10am, 3pm, 5pm
Sat: 7am, 10am
Sun: 8am, 10am, 1pm

WAY OF GOD MINISTRIES
(Ext 6, next to Joza Indoor Sports Centre)
10am Sunday Service 6pm. Apostle PS Ngqezana 084 824 2363

Facebook Comments

About Author

Comments are closed.